Governors

Mrs C Mavin

Mrs C MavinCo-opted (Chair)03/12/2018

Reverend P Dorling

Reverend P DorlingFoundation (ex-officio)

Mrs S Gargett

Mrs S GargettFoundation22/01/2018 - 22/01/2022

Mrs G Dixon

Mrs G DixonParent06/01/2016 - 06/01/2020

Mr G Kidd

Mr G KiddParent23/09/2013 - 22/09/2021

Mrs N Gordon

Mrs N GordonLA29/11/2017 - 28/11/2021

Miss N Dixon

Miss N DixonStaff01/09/2018 - 31/08/2019

Mrs A Harvey

Mrs A HarveyStaff (Headteacher)

Mr M Shepherd

Mr M ShepherdParent 04/03/2019 - 04/03/2023


Resigned / No Longer Governor

  • Mr A Turnbull - Parent (02/12/2014 - 03/10/2018)
  • Mrs L Whitehead - Associate Member (02/12/2011 - October 2015)
  • Mrs J Bowman - Parent (07/05/2012 - July 2015)
  • Ms J Clarke - Foundation (30/01/2015 - November 2017)
  • Mrs M Taylor - Headteacher (01/09/2006 - 31/08/2018)
  • Miss L McDermott - Staff (01/09/2017 - 01/09/2018)
  • Mrs H McDermott - Parent (Vice Chair) (26/01/2015 - 26/01/2019)

Governors Downloads